Results

Results

SBX World Cup in Cerro Catedral, Argentina
21st place & 27th

South American Cup
in Corralco, Chile
5th place

SBX World Cup finals in Veysonnaz, Switzerland (April 2017)
24th and 6th in team event (with Zoe Gillings)

SBX World Champs in Sierra Nevada, Spain (March 2017)
14th place (PB!)

SBX Junior World Champs in Bozi Dar, Czech Republic (Feb 2017)
Quali- 16th, Finals- 18th, Team event- 11th

2x SBX World Cup in Feldberg, Germany (Feb 2017)
33rd & 31st (First WC points!!)

SBX World Cup Sprint event in Bansko, Bulgaria (Feb 2017)
30th

SBX 2x FIS in Lipno, Czech Republic (Jan 2017)
Back to back wins (GOLD)

Second SBX World Cup in Solitude, Utah (Jan 2017)
26th

Freestyle Valley Ralley in Kaltenbach, Austria (Dec 2016)
2nd in the woman’s category

First SBX World Cup in Montafon, Austria (Dec 2016)
30th

SBX FIS in Pitztal, Austria (Nov 2016)
3rd & 6th

SBX Europa Cup in Pitztal, Austria (Nov 2016)
17th

SBX Junior Worlds in Rogla, Slovenia (April 2016)
32nd

SBX Europa Cup in Lenk, Switzerland (March 2016)
17th on day 2
26th on day 1

SBX Europa Cup in Puy St Vincent (March 2016)
Qualified 24th, 27th after finals on day 1
Qualified 26th, 26th after finals on day 2

FIS SBX in Moena, Italy (March 2016)
3rd on day 2
9th on day 1

Banked Slalom in Flaine, France (February 2016)
1st female and 10th fastest time in the men’s.

FIS Swiss Champs in Sedrun, Switzerland (February 2016)
25th

SBX Europa Cup in Grasgehren, Germany (January 2016)
30th

Stash comp in Avoriaz (December 2016)
Best Girl

SBX Europa Cup & Junior FIS in Pitztal, Austria (November 2015)
33rd (65 riders) , 25th x 2 (48 riders)

SBX Europa Cup in Grasgehren, Germany (Feb 2015)
31st
33rd

SBX Europa Cup in Cortina, Italy (Feb 2015)
Top 32

Junior Worlds in Valmalenco, Italy (March 2014)
Completed SBX training. Bruised heel just before qualification.

Stash Comp in Avoriaz (Feb 2014)
Overall youth winner

English & British Indoor SBX Champs in Manchester (Sept 2013)
1st overall x 2

Swiss SBX Nationals in St. Moritz, Switzerland (April 2013)
2nd under 16
8th overall

French SBX Nationals in Isola (April 2013)
2nd under 16, 9th overall

British Championships in Tignes (March 2013)
British SBX Champion (also in 2012 & 2011)
2nd in Slopestyle under 16

FIS SBX in Kuhtai, Austria (March 2013)
3rd on day 2
7th on day 1

SBX European Youth Olympics in Brasov, Romania (Feb 2013)
7th (qualified 5th)

FIS SBX in Laterns, Austria (Jan 2013)
18th day 1
23rd day 2

British Championships in Laax, Switzerland (March 2012)
British boardercross champion (also in 2011)
3rd Junior in Halfpipe, 4th overall
2nd Junior in Big Air

World Rookie Tour in Avoriaz, France (Feb 2012)
3rd in Slopestyle

World Rookie Tour in Monte Bondone, Italy (Feb 2012)
3rd in Half pipe (qualified 1st)

Italian Nationals in Monte Bondone, Italy (Feb 2012)
3rd in Halfpipe